Springbok Sevens to face Kenya, Wales at Gold Coast
South Africa will face African rivals Kenya, Wales and American Samoa at Gold Coast
Springboks Sevens switch to higher training gear
Resumed their training in Stellenbosch following a short break.
Bok Women Sevens book World Series spot
Springbok Women Sevens booked place in the 2014/2015 IRB Women’s Sevens World Series
Bok Women keep alive World Series hopes
Started the tournament on an encouraging note with a 21-19 victory against France.
All to play for says Springbok Women Sevens coach
Dazel expects tough onslaught in IRB Women’s Sevens World Series Qualifier in Hong Kong
Bok Women Sevens depart for Hong Kong
Springbok Women’s Sevens squad will depart for Hong Kong on Sunday on route to possibly qualify for the 2016 Rio Olympic Games.
Blitzboks BokSmart Certified
The squad, led by captain Kyle Brown and coach, Neil Powell, actively participated in the comprehensive workshop
Dates for Cell C Nelson Mandela Bay Sevens
The tournament in Port Elizabeth will be held on Saturday, 13 December and Sunday, 14 December 2014.
Springbok Sevens kick-start Olympic qualifying preparations
Springbok Sevens have started with preparations for the new season after a three-week break
GALLERIES
VIDEOS
PHOTOS
2014-09-13
CC: Free State Cheetahs v Sharks...
2014-09-13
CC: Lions v Western Province ...
2014-09-13
Rugby Championship: New Zealand v South Africa, fulltime...
2014-09-12
CC: EP Kings v Bulls...
TOP PERFORMERS
MOST POINTS
     
MOST TRIES
     
MOST CAPS
     
PLAYER T C P D PTS
Percy Montgomery 25 153 148 6 893
Morné Steyn 8 99 142 8 688
Naas Botha 2 50 50 18 312
Bryan Habana 56 0 0 0 280
Joel Stransky 6 30 47 3 240
Braam van Straaten 2 23 55 0 221
Joost van der Westhuizen 38 0 0 0 190
Jannie De Beer 2 33 27 8 181
Andre Pretorius 2 31 25 8 171
Jaque Fourie 32 0 0 0 160
PLAYER PROFILES
DOB: 11 Jul 1984
Position: Flyhalf
Province: Stade Francais, France
Height: 184
Weight: 91
Tests: 59
Test tries: 8
Search
.

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.