Leopards and Falcons to contest APC North final
The Leopards and Falcons will contest the Northern Amateur Provincial Championship final on Friday at the Old Peter Mokaba Stadium in Polokwane
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division Round 3 Preview
Griquas, Blue Bulls and the EP Kings will be hunting their first victories in the Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
SARU to probe allegations of match-fixing
SARU appoints attorney to examine allegations of attempts to fix the result of matches in Boland club rugby.
Hernandez back for Pumas
Hourcade change two for Salta clash
Springboks honour Mateo Uriburu of San Isidro
The Springboks on Tuesday honoured the life of Mateo Uriburu.
Juan Smith back in Springbok Test team
Smith’s inclusion at flank is one of three changes to the starting XV, with a further four changes on the bench.
Griquas give Grant pivot role in debut
Former Maties and Ikeys flyhalf Dean Grant will make Currie Cup debut against Pumas.
Coetzee name unchanged WP line-up for clash against Golden Lions
WP coach Allister Coetzee has named an unchanged line-up for Saturday's top-of-the-log Absa Currie Cup clash against the Golden Lions
Frylinck drafted into Pumas squad
Stonehouse change seven for Griquas clash
GALLERIES
VIDEOS
PHOTOS
2014-07-16
Coca Cola Craven Week: Western Province v South-West Districts...
2014-07-16
Coca Cola Craven Week: Pumas v KwaZulu-Natal...
2014-07-04
Super Rugby: Lions v Rebels...
2014-06-21
International Rugby: South Africa v Wales...
TOP PERFORMERS
MOST POINTS
     
MOST TRIES
     
MOST CAPS
     
PLAYER T C P D PTS
Percy Montgomery 25 153 148 6 893
Morné Steyn 8 97 135 8 663
Naas Botha 2 50 50 18 312
Bryan Habana 55 0 0 0 275
Joel Stransky 6 30 47 3 240
Braam van Straaten 2 23 55 0 221
Joost van der Westhuizen 38 0 0 0 190
Jannie De Beer 2 33 27 8 181
Andre Pretorius 2 31 25 8 171
Jaque Fourie 32 0 0 0 160
PLAYER PROFILES
DOB: 15 Apr 1988
Position: Centre
Province: Western Province
Height: 175
Weight: 85
Tests: 14
Test tries: 3
Search
.

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.