2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - WESTERN PROVINCE SUPER LEAGUE A
Hamiltons will represent Western Province at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after finishing the 2013 Super League A as the highest-placed non-university ('open') club.

FINAL 2013 LOG

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Maties - CHAMPIONS 18 16 0 2 748 227 521 13 77
2 Hamiltons 18 14 0 4 657 308 349 13 69
3 UCT 18 14 1 3 492 282 210 11 69
4 Durbanville-Bellville 18 12 1 5 537 399 138 11 61
5 Victorians (US 2) 18 9 1 8 453 466 -13 12 50
6 SK Walmers 18 7 0 11 372 509 -137 7 35
7 Tygerberg 18 6 0 12 393 617 -224 8 32
8 Belhar 18 3 2 13 312 528 -216 9 25
9 Bellville 18 3 1 14 315 603 -288 10 24
10 Helderberg 18 3 0 15 298 638 -340 7 19

6 Apr - Week 1:
SK Walmers 17-15 Belhar
Helderberg 22-21 Tygerberg
Bellville 14-17 Victorians

12/13 Apr - Week 2:
SK Walmers 9-14 Maties
Victorians 22-40 Durb-Bell
Tygerberg vs Bellville - postponed
Hamiltons 71-20 Helderberg
UCT 24-24 Belhar

Wed 17 Apr - Week 3:
UCT 28-21 Bellville

20 Apr - Week 3:
Maties 29-7 Hamiltons
Durb-Bell 59-28 Bellville
SK Walmers 33-31 Tygerberg
Belhar 28-32 Victorians
Helderberg 8-34 UCT

Wed 24 Apr - Week 4:
Maties 82-12 Victorians (played 22 May)
Durb-Bell 20-17 UCT

27 Apr - Week 4:
Maties 35-31 Durb-Bell
Hamiltons 39-11 SK Walmers
Tygerberg 3-38 UCT
Helderberg 26-47 Victorians
Bellville 11-14 Belhar

4 May - Week 5:
Durb-Bell 13-48 Hamiltons
UCT 21-13 Maties
SK Walmers 33-19 Helderberg
Victorians 34-14 Tygerberg

Wed 8 May - Week 6:
Maties 64-7 Belhar
UCT 24-17 Victorians

11 May - Week 6:
Victorians 35-19 SK Walmers
Helderberg 21-29 Durb-Bell
Bellville 14-40 Maties

Wed 15 May - Week 7:
Maties 88-0 Helderberg

18 May - Week 7:
UCT 34-32 SK Walmers
Victorians 19-35 Hamiltons
Belhar 26-47 Durb-Bell
Tygerberg 17-34 Maties
Bellville 36-32 Helderberg

25 May - Week 8:
Hamiltons 15-19 UCT
SK Walmers 23-18 Bellville
Helderberg 32-33 Belhar

1 Jun - Week 9:
Durb-Bell 30-10 SK Walmers
Bellville 10-55 Hamiltons
Belhar 10-20 Tygerberg

8 Jun - Week 10:
Durb-Bell 48-5 Belhar
SK Walmers 16-12 Hamiltons
Helderberg 11-6 Bellville

15 Jun - Week 11:
Belhar 13-22 Helderberg
Tygerberg 37-42 Durb-Bell
Bellville 24-43 SK Walmers

22 Jun - Week 12:
SK Walmers 18-26 Durb-Bell
Tygerberg 27-25 Bellville

29 Jun - Week 13:
Hamiltons 64-33 Tygerberg
Belhar 20-22 Bellville
Helderberg 25-26 SK Walmers

6 Jul - Week 14:
Hamiltons 78-7 Bellvillle
Tygerberg 34-25 SK Walmers

13 Jul - Week 15:
Belhar 13-19 Hamiltons

20 Jul - Week 16:
Hamiltons 26-13 Durb-Bell
Bellville 33-21 Tygerberg

27 Jul - Week 17:
Belhar 0-61 Maties
Tygerberg 20-12 Helderberg
Bellville 10-22 UCT
Durb-Bell 25-24 Victorians

3 Aug - Week 18:
Durb-Bell 54-24 Tygerberg
Hamiltons 34-22 Belhar
Victorians 33-29 UCT
Helderberg 12-28 Maties

Wed 7 Aug - Week 19:
UCT 25-12 Hamiltons
Victorians 7-20 Maties

Wed 14 Aug - Week 20:
Maties 57-17 Tygerberg
Hamiltons 27-6 Victorians

17 Aug - Week 20:
Hamiltons 20-16 Maties
Victorians 12-12 Belhar
Bellville 17-17 Durb-Bell

Wed 21 Aug - Week 21:
Maties 28-27 UCT
Tygerberg 24-21 Victorians

24 Aug - Week 21:
Maties 64-3 Bellville
Durb-Bell 24-7 Helderberg
SK Walmers 19-36 Victorians
Belhar 16-28 UCT
Tygerberg 24-53 Hamiltons

31 Aug - Week 22:
Maties 58-17 SK Walmers
UCT 17-13 Durb-Bell
Victorians 47-12 Helderberg

Wed 4 Sep - Week 23:
Durb-Bell 6-17 Maties

6/7 Sep - Week 23:
UCT 40-5 Tygerberg (Fri)
Belhar 34-14 SK Walmers
Helderberg 12-42 Hamiltons

11 Sep - Week 25:
UCT 40-5 Helderberg

14 Sep - Week 24:
SK Walmers 7-25 UCT
Tygerberg 21-20 Belhar

18 Sep - Week 25:
Victorians 32-16 Bellville - postponed from 28 Aug

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.