2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - VALKE PEREGRINE LEAGUE
Brakpan will represent the Valke at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after winning the 2013 Peregrine League final.

FINAL 2013 LOG

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Brakpan - CHAMPIONS 8 8 0 0 426 94 332 8 40
2 Boksburg 8 6 0 2 390 223 167 5 29
3 Springs 8 4 0 4 284 200 84 4 20
4 NWU Vaal Pukke 8 1 0 7 156 351 -195 2 6
5 Kempton Wolwe 8 1 0 7 75 463 -388 0 1

20 Apr - Round 1:
Boksburg 10-33 Brakpan
Springs 28-19 NWU Vaal Pukke

27 Apr - Round 2:
NWU Vaal Pukke 28-69 Boksburg
Springs 36-13 Kempton Wolves

4 May - Round 3:
Kempton Wolves 26-20 NWU Vaal Pukke
Brakpan 41-12 Springs

11 May - Round 4:
Kempton Wolves 5-54 Boksburg
Brakpan 87-18 NWU Vaal Pukke

18 May - Round 5:
Springs 13-24 Boksburg
Kempton Wolves 14-109 Brakpan

25 May - Round 6:
Brakpan 59-15 Boksburg
NWU Vaal Pukke 20-49 Springs

1 Jun - Round 7:
Boksburg 44-31 NWU Vaal Pukke
Kempton 0-75 Springs

8 Jun - Round 8:
NWU Vaal Pukke 17-12 Kempton Wolves
Springs 22-33 Brakpan

22 Jun - Round 9:
Boksburg 124-5 Kempton Wolves
NWU Vaal Pukke 3-36 Brakpan

29 Jun - Round 10:
Boksburg 50-49 Springs - Boksburg 110th anniversary celebrations
Brakpan 28-0 Kempton Wolves (walkover)

13 Jul - Final:
Brakpan 51-26 Boksburg

End of League

PREDATOR SUPER LEAGUE:

The top Golden Lions, Blue Bulls, Leopards and Valke clubs will compete against each other during the second half of the season in the inaugural cross-border Predator Super League.

20 July - Round 1 (Cup):
Brakpan 26-19 Tuks
Boksburg 29-26 Centurion
NWU Pukke 38-38 Raiders
Wits 32-35 Rustenburg Impala
NWU Vaal 24-48 Oostelikes
Pretoria Police 22-33 UJ
Harlequins 32-33 Pirates

27 July - Round 2 (Cup):
Roodepoort 33-15 Tuks
Raiders 40-19 Boksburg
Centurion 34-22 NWU Pukke
Oostelikes 10-24 Wits
Rustenburg Impala 105-0 NWU Vaal
Pirates 31-45 UJ
Harlequins 26-54 Pretoria Police

2/3 August - Final round (Cup):
Brakpan 37-20 Roodepoort
Boksburg 24-57 NWU Pukke
Raiders 27-27 Centurion
Wits 104-12 NWU Vaal
Rustenburg Impala 41-26 Oostelikes Eagles
UJ 28-0 Harlequins (walkover)
Pirates 20-38 Pretoria Police

Semi-finals:
Raiders 41-38 Rustenburg Impala
UJ 27-23 Brakpan (after extra time)

7 Sep (Cup final):
Raiders 10-65 UJ

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
14:00 - South-East 2 (Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Outeniqua Park, George
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:30 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (Barbarians v Durbell)
Die Eiland, Upington
Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
19:30 - Ireland vs South Africa
Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Saturday, November 15 2014
16:30 - England vs South Africa
Twickenham, London
Saturday, November 22 2014
16:00 - Italy vs South Africa
Stadio Euganeo, Padova
Saturday, November 29 2014
16:30 - Wales vs South Africa
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
Friday, December 05 2014
07:00 - South Africa vs Portugal
7he Sevens, Dubai
07:22 - Wales vs Canada
7he Sevens, Dubai
07:44 - Fiji vs France
7he Sevens, Dubai

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.