2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - GRIQUAS SUPER LEAGUE
Sishen will represent Griqualand West at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after winning the 2013 Super League.

FINAL 2013 LOG

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Sishen - CHAMPIONS 10 9 0 1 438 207 231 9 45
2 Kimberley 10 7 0 3 332 299 33 6 34
3 Upington 9 4 0 5 290 311 -21 7 23
4 Kuruman 9 3 1 5 230 201 29 7 21
5 Upington United 9 2 0 7 190 357 -167 5 13
6 Postmasburg 7 1 1 5 143 267 -124 3 9

6 Apr - Week 1:
Postmasburg 10-50 Sishen

13 Apr - Week 2:
Upington United 10-36 Upington Dorp
Kuruman 28-29 Sishen
Kimberley 45-26 Postmasburg

20 Apr - Week 3:
Postmasburg 15-36 Upington Dorp
Kuruman 34-6 Upington United
Kimberley vs Sishen - postponed to 6 July

27 Apr - Week 4:
Upington Dorp 44-63 Kimberley
Upington United 13-53 Sishen

4 May - Week 5:
Postmasburg 29-29 Kuruman

11 May - Week 6:
Kimberley 57-22 Upington United
Upington Dorp 37-15 Kuruman

18 May - Week 7:
Sishen 68-12 Upington Dorp
Kimberley 24-14 Kuruman
Upington United 25-27 Postmasburg

25 May - Week 8:
Sishen 41-15 Postmasburg
Kimberley 35-13 Upington Dorp

1 Jun - Week 9:
Sishen 24-13 Kuruman
Postmasburg 21-41 Kimberley

8 Jun - Week 10:
Sishen 39-12 Kimberley
Upington United 25-19 Kuruman
Upington Dorp vs Postmasburg - DNP

15 Jun - Week 11:
Upington Dorp 52-18 Upington United

22 Jun - Week 12:
Sishen 64-31 Upington United
Kuruman 50-5 Kimberley

29 Jun - Week 13:
Upington Dorp 38-40 Sishen
Upington United 40-15 Kimberley
Kuruman vs Postmasburg - DNP

6 Jul - Week 14:
Postmasburg vs Upington United - DNP
Kuruman 44-22 Upington Dorp
Kimberley 35-30 Sishen - rescheduled from 20 Apr

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.