2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - BORDER PREMIER LEAGUE
Broubart Old Selbornian will represent Border at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after winning the 2013 Premier League final.

FINAL 2013 LOG

GROUP A:

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Buffalo 9 7 1 1 378 128 250 7 37
2 Winter Rose 9 7 1 1 216 123 93 4 34
3 WSU All Blacks 9 6 1 2 223 156 67 6 32
4 Berlin Tigers 9 5 0 4 164 117 47 5 25
5 Breakers 9 4 1 4 195 191 4 6 24
6 Swallows 9 4 0 5 246 190 56 5 21
7 Ntlaza Lions 9 3 1 5 147 216 -69 3 17
8 Young Leopards 9 4 0 5 107 196 -89 1 17
9 Africans 9 1 1 7 143 244 -101 3 9
10 Wallabies 9 1 0 8 82 340 -258 1 5

GROUP B:

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Fort Hare Blues 9 8 0 1 411 99 312 8 40
2 East London Police 9 8 0 1 465 102 363 7 39
3 Broubart Old Selbornian - CHAMPIONS 9 8 0 1 287 84 203 5 37
4 Cambridge 9 6 0 3 224 192 32 4 28
5 Old Collegians 9 3 2 4 127 190 -63 2 18
6 Ready Blues 9 3 1 5 119 248 -129 1 15
7 Ocean Sweepers 9 2 1 6 155 308 -153 4 14
8 Ngculu Zebras 9 3 0 6 92 263 -171 1 13
9 King Brumbies 9 2 0 7 85 287 -202 1 9
10 Evergreen 9 0 0 9 31 223 -192 2 2

27 Apr - Round 1:

Pool A:
Young Leopards 19-5 Africans
All Blacks 10-13 Winter Rose
Berlin Tigers 27-5 Wallabies
Breakers 25-23 Swallows
Buffalo 62-10 Ntlaza Lions

Pool B:
Cambridge 29-11 Ready Blues
Evergreen 0-73 Police
Fort Hare Blues 22-14 Old Selbornians
King Brumbies 5-24 Old Collegians
Ngculu Zebras 13-11 Ocean Sweepers

4 May - Round 2:

Pool A:
Ntlaza Lions 0-14 Young Leopards
Wallabies vs Breakers - postponed
Swallows 23-25 Buffalo
Winter Rose vs Berlin Tigers - postponed
Africans 5-15 All Blacks

Pool B:
Ready Blues 12-10 Ocean Sweepers
Old Collegians 22-6 Ngculu Zebras
Old Selbornians 4-0 King Brumbies (soft points)
Police 18-15 Fort Hare Blues
Cambridge 4-0 Evergreen (soft points)

11 May - Round 3:

Pool A:
All Blacks 21-22 Young Leopards
Berlin Tigers 28-3 Africans
Breakers 22-30 Winter Rose
Buffalo 92-0 Walllabies
Swallows 43-11 Ntlaza

Pool B:
Evergreen 10-16 Ready Blues
Fort Hare Blues 55-0 Cambridge
King Brumbies 5-52 Police
Ngculu Zebras 8-37 Old Selbornians
Ocean Sweepers 10-10 Old Collegians

18 May - Round 4:

Pool A:
Young Leopards 6-19 Swallows
Walllabies 8-24 Ntlaza Lions
Winter Rose 10-10 Buffalo
All Blacks 17-10 Berlin Tigers
Africans 13-34 Breakers

Pool B:
Ready Blues 15-15 Old Collegians
Old Selbornians 87-3 Ocean Sweepers
Police 76-3 Ngculu Zebras
Evergreen 3-72 Fort Hare Blues
Cambridge 74-7 King Brumbies

25 May - Round 5:

Pool A:
Berlin Tigers 21-6 Young Leopards
Breakers 26-26 All Blacks
Buffalo 45-7 Africans
Ntlaza Lions 19-18 Winter Rose
Swallows 58-17 Wallabies

Pool B:
Fort Hare Blues 48-14 Ready Blues
King Brumbies 11-3 Evergreen
Ngculu Zebras 11-17 Cambridge
Ocean Sweepers 27-62 Police
Old Collegians 16-33 Old Selbornian

1 Jun - Round 6:

Pool A:
Winter Rose 21-20 Swallows
Young Leopards 11-10 Wallabies
Africans 30-30 Ntlaza Lions
Berlin 25-26 Breakers
All Blacks 37-33 Buffalo

Pool B:
Ready Blues 10-48 Old Selbornians
Police 68-0 Old Collegians
Cambridge 49-15 Ocean Sweepers
Evergreen 9-10 Ngculu Zebras
Fort Hare Blues 60-8 King Brumbies

8 Jun - Round 7:

Pool A:
Breakers 25-11 Young Leopards
Buffalo 14-5 Berlin Tigers
Ntlaza Lions 16-17 All Blacks
Swallows 18-13 Africans
Wallabies 5-47 Winter Rose

Pool B:
King Brumbies 13-18 Ready Blues
Ngculu Zebras 11-49 Fort Hare Blues
Ocean Sweepers 17-3 Evergreen
Old Collegians 18-24 Cambridge
Old Selbornians 26-5 Police

22 Jun - Round 8:

Pool A:
Young Leopards 12-29 Winter Rose
Africans 33-10 Wallabies
Breakers 13-19 Buffalo
Berlin Tigers 12-9 Ntlaza Lions
All Blacks 44-20 Swallows

Pool B:
Ready Blues 9-60 Police
Cambridge 10-34 Old Selbornians
Evergreen 3-16 Old Collegians
Fort Hare Blues 64-25 Ocean Sweepers
King Brumbies 28-15 Ngculu Zebras

29 Jun - Round 9:

Pool A:
Buffalo 66-6 Young Leopards
Ntlaza Lions 28-12 Breakers
Wallabies 11-36 All Blacks
Swallows 22-28 Berlin Tigers
Winter Rose 33-17 Africans

Pool B:
Ngculu Zebras 15-14 Ready Blues
Ocean Sweepers 37-8 King Brumbies
Old Collegians 6-26 Fort Hare Blues
Old Selbornians 4-0 Evergreen
Police 41-17 Cambridge

24 Aug - Quarter-finals:
Buffalo 22-12 Cambridge
Fort Hare 20-8 Berlin Tigers
East London Police 25-10 WSU
Winter Rose 24-38 Old Selbornian

18 Sep - Semi-finals:
Buffalo 10-23 Old Selbornian
Fort Hare 27-22 East London Police

28 Sep - Final:
Fort Hare 20-25 Old Selbornian

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
Saturday, November 29 2014
16:30 - Wales vs South Africa
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
Friday, December 05 2014
07:00 - South Africa vs Portugal
7he Sevens, Dubai
07:22 - Wales vs Canada
7he Sevens, Dubai
07:44 - Fiji vs France
7he Sevens, Dubai
08:06 - Argentina vs Brazil
7he Sevens, Dubai
08:30 - Samoa vs Scotland
7he Sevens, Dubai
08:52 - New Zealand vs Japan
7he Sevens, Dubai
09:14 - England vs USA
7he Sevens, Dubai
09:36 - Australia vs Kenya
7he Sevens, Dubai
10:00 - South Africa vs Canada
7he Sevens, Dubai

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.