2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - BOLAND PREMIER LEAGUE
Roses United will represent the Boland Rugby Union at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after winning the 2013 Premier League.

FINAL 2013 LOG

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Roses Utd - CHAMPIONS 18 16 0 2 726 337 389 14 78
2 Wesbank 18 15 0 3 580 307 273 13 73
3 Villagers Worcester 18 13 0 5 602 306 296 16 68
4 Hawston 18 11 0 7 506 465 41 11 55
5 Saldanha 18 10 0 8 469 416 53 12 52
6 Ceres 18 8 0 10 394 378 16 11 43
7 Robertson 18 8 0 10 475 557 -82 11 43
8 Vredenburg 18 5 0 13 358 498 -140 12 32
9 Wellington 18 4 0 14 309 618 -309 10 26
10 Black Leaves 18 0 0 18 246 783 -537 0 0

13 Apr - Round 1:
Wesbank 26-21 Saldanha
Ceres 40-37 Wellington
Black Leaves 24-47 Robertson
Vredenburg 27-28 Roses Utd
Villagers Worcester 21-27 Hawston

20 Apr - Round 2:
Roses Utd 23-15 Wesbank
Saldanha 46-37 Hawston
Vredenburg 37-27 Robertson
Black Leaves 14-37 Ceres
Wellington 10-33 Villagers Worcester

4 May - Round 3:
Villagers Worcester 66-10 Black Leaves
Ceres 29-7 Vredenburg
Robertson 10-43 Wesbank
Roses Utd 30-27 Saldanha
Hawston 51-24 Wellington

11 May - Round 4 - all matches postponed to 29 June

18 May - Round 5:
Wellington 27-25 Vredenburg
Roses Utd 47-35 Robertson
Saldanha 29-30 Ceres
Black Leaves 22-42 Hawston

25 May - Round 6:
Villagers Worcester 22-29 Roses Utd
Ceres 29-15 Robertson
Saldanha 43-28 Black Leaves
Vredenburg 29-23 Hawston
Wesbank 54-46 Wellington

1 Jun - Round 7:
Roberston 20-32 Villagers Worcester
Roses Utd 113-15 Black Leaves
Wesbank 36-17 Vredenburg
Hawston 22-20 Ceres

8 Jun - Round 8:
Ceres vs Villagers Worcester - match result pending
Saldanha 11-9 Vredenburg
Black Leaves 13-41 Wesbank
Wellington 3-10 Roses Utd

15 Jun - Round 9:
Villagers Worcester 17-11 Saldanha
Roses Utd 26-22 Ceres
Wesbank 29-10 Hawston
Vredenburg 41-24 Black Leaves
Robertson 20-17 Wellington

22 Jun - postponed fixture:
Villagers Worcester 38-24 Wesbank (Round 5)
Hawston 41-37 Robertson (Round 8)

29 Jun - Round 4 matches moved from 11 May:
Robertson 34-29 Saldanha
Wesbank 36-12 Ceres
Vredenburg 10-34 Villagers Worcester
Hawston 15-34 Roses Utd

6 Jul - Round 10:
Hawston 19-21 Villagers Worcester
Wellington 0-30 Ceres
Robertson 24-10 Black Leaves
Roses Utd 76-3 Vredenburg
Saldanha 9-40 Wesbank

13 Jul - Round 11:
Black Leaves 10-64 Villagers Worcester
Wellington 8-10 Hawston
Wesbank 35-13 Robertson
Saldanha 12-17 Roses Utd

20 Jul - adjusted fixtures:
Wellington 5-23 Saldanha (Round 7)

27 Jul - Round 12:
Villagers Worcester 34-3 Wellington
Hawston 42-36 Saldanha
Robertson 21-18 Vredenburg
Ceres 20-0 Black Leaves

3 Aug - postponed fixture:
Wellington 45-17 Black Leaves (Round 4)
Vredenburg 23-24 Ceres (Round 11)
Wesbank 22-15 Villagers Worcester (Round 14)

10 Aug - Round 13:
Saldanha 34-24 Robertson
Ceres 18-24 Wesbank
Villagers Worcester 57-15 Vredenburg
Roses Utd 35-20 Hawston
Black Leaves 22-30 Wellington

17 Aug - Round 14:
Robertson 34-27 Roses Utd
Ceres 12-20 Saldanha
Hawston 45-13 Black Leaves
Vredenburg 39-10 Wellington

24 Aug - Round 15:
Roses Utd 24-20 Villagers Worcester
Robertson 26-17 Ceres
Black Leaves 12-42 Saldanha
Hawston 25-12 Vredenburg
Wellington 5-45 Wesbank

14 Sep - Round 16:
Villagers Worcester 45-15 Robertson
Black Leaves 12-43 Roses Utd
Vredenburg 8-27 Wesbank
Saldanha 20-0 Wellington
Ceres 22-23 Hawston

21 Sep - Round 17:
Villagers Worcester 32-10 Ceres
Vredenburg 18-19 Saldanha
Wesbank 20-0 Black Leaves
Roses Utd 109-0 Wellington
Robertson 36-33 Hawston

28 Sep - Round 18:
Saldanha 20-15 Villagers Worcester
Hawston 21-20 Wesbank
Black Leaves 0-20 Vredenburg
Wellington 39-36 Robertson Ceres 12-28 Roses United

5 Oct:
Wesbank 43-27 Roses Utd - postponed Round 12 match.

End of League

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
14:00 - South-East 2 (Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Outeniqua Park, George
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:30 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (Barbarians v Durbell)
Die Eiland, Upington
Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
19:30 - Ireland vs South Africa
Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Saturday, November 15 2014
16:30 - England vs South Africa
Twickenham, London
Saturday, November 22 2014
16:00 - Italy vs South Africa
Stadio Euganeo, Padova
Saturday, November 29 2014
16:30 - Wales vs South Africa
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
Friday, December 05 2014
07:00 - South Africa vs Portugal
7he Sevens, Dubai
07:22 - Wales vs Canada
7he Sevens, Dubai
07:44 - Fiji vs France
7he Sevens, Dubai

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.