NEWS ARTICLES
Frylinck drafted into Pumas squad
August 20, 2014
Former DHL Stormers scrumhalf Dylon Frylinck could make his Absa Currie Cup debut for the Steval Pumas on Friday after being included on the home side's bench for their match against GWK Griquas.

The 21-year old played for the WP Under-21's last year and saw Vodacom Cup action for the senior side in 2014. He was also drafted into the Stormers side for the tail-end of the Vodacom Super Rugby competition.

Frylinck is one of seven changes Steval Pumas coaches Jimmy Stonehouse and MJ Mentz made the match that kicks-off at 19:10 on Friday evening, 22 August.

Corné Fourie, Uzair Cassiem and Heinrich Steyl are all promoted from the bench, while DeJay Terblanche and Frylinck will be amongst the reserves.

The Steval Pumas team is:

15. Heinrich Steyl
14. Ruwellyn Isbell
13. JW Jonker
12. Stefan Watermeyer
11. Jerome Pretorius
10. Justin van Staden
9. Reynier van Rooyen
8. Renaldo Bothma
7. Uzair Cassiem
6. Corné Steenkamp (c)
5. Giyant Mtyanda
4. Frikkie Spies
3. Vincent Koch
2. Francois du Toit
1. Corné Fourie
Replacements:
16. Frankie Herne
17. DeJay Terblanche
18. Marius Coetzer
19. Jaco Bouwer
20. Dylon Frylinck
21. JC Roos
22. Rosko Specman

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.